Is Frick's Quality Meats Bacon Hot Polish Sausage, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- encased in natural pork casing
- bacon
- pork
- beef
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
encased in natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potato Starch, Natural Flavoring, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Paprika, Encased In Natural Pork Casing
Check Frick's Quality Meats Bacon Hot Polish Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frick's Quality Meats Bacon Hot Polish Sausage, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Teton Waters Ranch Cooked Uncured Polish Sausage
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Frick's Quality Meats Bacon Hot Polish Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


