Is Frick's Quality Meats Cubed Ham - 8oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Frick's Quality Meats Cubed Ham - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frick's Quality Meats Cubed Ham - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frick's Quality Meats Cubed Ham - 8oz is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Meat · Cube
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


