Is Prime Fresh Smoked Ham Lunchmeat - 8oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly savory slices offer a tender, slightly moist texture that folds easily for sandwiches and wraps. Commonly used cold or briefly warmed, they also appear on charcuterie boards and quick lunches. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and thin, uniform slices suitable for everyday sandwiches and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly savory slices offer a tender, slightly moist texture that folds easily for sandwiches and wraps. Commonly used cold or briefly warmed, they also appear on charcuterie boards and quick lunches. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and thin, uniform slices suitable for everyday sandwiches and easy storage.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Cultured Corn Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Rosemary Extract, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Cured With: Water, Sodium Nitrite
Check Prime Fresh Smoked Ham Lunchmeat - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Fresh Smoked Ham Lunchmeat - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Prime Fresh Smoked Ham Lunchmeat - 8oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


