Is Fricks Quality Meats Whole Petite Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Citrate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Fricks Quality Meats Whole Petite Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fricks Quality Meats Whole Petite Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fricks Quality Meats Whole Petite Ham is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


