Is Delicatessen Fine Quality Meats Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • contains 2% or less of chicken broth, celery powder, natural flavors, paprika extract
  • chicken broth
  • dried chicken broth
  • boneless skinless chicken breast
  • natural flavors

contains 2% or less of chicken broth, celery powder, natural flavors, paprika extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless skinless chicken breast, water, contains 2% or less of vinegar powder, sea salt, cultured celery powder, cane sugar, honey, chicken broth, rosemary extract (to preserve), dried chicken broth, garlic powder, coated with: brown sugar, sea salt, dehydrated carrot, dehydrated onion, spices, dehydrated garlic, carrot powder, contains 2% or less of chicken broth, celery powder, natural flavors, paprika extract (color)

Check Delicatessen Fine Quality Meats Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Packaged

Flavor
SavoryHerbalGarlickySweet
Texture
Sliced
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch