Is Frick's Ring Bologna 16 oz. Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- includes extractives of black pepper
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Dextrose, Ground Mustard, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Black Pepper, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring: Includes Extractives Of Black Pepper, Extractives Of Capsicum, Extractives Of Coriander, Extractives Of Nutmeg, Ginger, Nutmeg, White Pepper
Check Frick's Ring Bologna 16 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frick's Ring Bologna 16 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frick's Ring Bologna 16 oz. Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


