Is Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vapor Wipes: 98% Natural Formulation Contains: Water, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, PEG-12 Dimethicone (Skin Conditioner), Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol (Preservative), Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Dehydroacetic Acid (Preservative), Allantoin, Fragrance, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tocopherol, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf Oil, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid. Vapor Rub: Organic Formulation Contains: Helianthus Annuus (Organic Ingredient) (Sunflower Seed Oil), Beeswax (Organic Ingredient), Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf/Stem Oil (Organic Ingredient), Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (Organic Ingredient) (Olive Oil), Lavandula Angustifolia Oil (Organic Ingredient) (Lavender Oil), Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Rosemary Extract), Tocopherol (Vitamin E). Vapor Drops: Organic Formulation Contains: Helianthus Annuus (Organic Ingredient) (Sunflower Seed Oil), Sesamum Indicum (Organic Ingredient) (Sesame Seed Oil), Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf/Stem Oil (Organic Ingredient), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil (Organic Ingredient).
Check Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Nabisco Easy Cheese Pasturized Cheese Snack Cheddar 8oz Can
Where to buy
Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet, Spreadable, Liquid


