Is Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- allantoin
- peg-12 dimethicone
- skin conditioner
- +1 more
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vapor Wipes: 98% Natural Formulation Contains: Water, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, PEG-12 Dimethicone (Skin Conditioner), Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol (Preservative), Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Dehydroacetic Acid (Preservative), Allantoin, Fragrance, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tocopherol, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf Oil, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid. Vapor Rub: Organic Formulation Contains: Helianthus Annuus (Organic Ingredient) (Sunflower Seed Oil), Beeswax (Organic Ingredient), Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf/Stem Oil (Organic Ingredient), Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (Organic Ingredient) (Olive Oil), Lavandula Angustifolia Oil (Organic Ingredient) (Lavender Oil), Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Rosemary Extract), Tocopherol (Vitamin E). Vapor Drops: Organic Formulation Contains: Helianthus Annuus (Organic Ingredient) (Sunflower Seed Oil), Sesamum Indicum (Organic Ingredient) (Sesame Seed Oil), Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf/Stem Oil (Organic Ingredient), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil (Organic Ingredient).
Check Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Nabisco Easy Cheese Pasturized Cheese Snack Cheddar 8oz Can
Where to buy
Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet, Spreadable, Liquid


