Is Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • beeswax
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • allantoin
  • skin conditioner
  • peg-12 dimethicone
  • +1 more

caprylic/capric triglyceride

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vapor Wipes: 98% Natural Formulation Contains: Water, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, PEG-12 Dimethicone (Skin Conditioner), Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol (Preservative), Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Dehydroacetic Acid (Preservative), Allantoin, Fragrance, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tocopherol, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf Oil, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid. Vapor Rub: Organic Formulation Contains: Helianthus Annuus (Organic Ingredient) (Sunflower Seed Oil), Beeswax (Organic Ingredient), Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf/Stem Oil (Organic Ingredient), Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (Organic Ingredient) (Olive Oil), Lavandula Angustifolia Oil (Organic Ingredient) (Lavender Oil), Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Rosemary Extract), Tocopherol (Vitamin E). Vapor Drops: Organic Formulation Contains: Helianthus Annuus (Organic Ingredient) (Sunflower Seed Oil), Sesamum Indicum (Organic Ingredient) (Sesame Seed Oil), Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf/Stem Oil (Organic Ingredient), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil (Organic Ingredient).

Check Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet, Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go