Is Fridays Potato Skins Style Snack Crisps Cheddar & Bacon Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLAKES, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ENRICHED CORNMEAL (DEGERMED YELLOW CORN, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE *, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE), WHEY, SOUR CREAM POWDER [SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), MALTODEXTRIN, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATEL, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 6 LAKE. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS.

Check Fridays Potato Skins Style Snack Crisps Cheddar & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go