Is Fridays Potato Skins Style Snack Crisps Cheddar & Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream
- buttermilk
- sour cream powder
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLAKES, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ENRICHED CORNMEAL (DEGERMED YELLOW CORN, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE *, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE), WHEY, SOUR CREAM POWDER [SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), MALTODEXTRIN, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATEL, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 6 LAKE. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS.
Check Fridays Potato Skins Style Snack Crisps Cheddar & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridays Potato Skins Style Snack Crisps Cheddar & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


