Is Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (97%), Water, Sugar, Spices (Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Clove, Cinnamon), Glucose Powder, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Trisodium Citrate, Garlic Powder, Beetroot Powder, Onion Powder, Thickener: Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Sodium Triphosphate, Colour: Paprika Extract, Capsicum Extract, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Rice Bran Oil

Check Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) | Spoonful