Is Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- sodium acetate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Chicken (97%), Water, Sugar, Spices (Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Clove, Cinnamon), Glucose Powder, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Trisodium Citrate, Garlic Powder, Beetroot Powder, Onion Powder, Thickener: Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Sodium Triphosphate, Colour: Paprika Extract, Capsicum Extract, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Rice Bran Oil
Check Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


