Is Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- sodium acetate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Chicken (97%), Water, Sugar, Spices (Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Clove, Cinnamon), Glucose Powder, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Trisodium Citrate, Garlic Powder, Beetroot Powder, Onion Powder, Thickener: Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Sodium Triphosphate, Colour: Paprika Extract, Capsicum Extract, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Rice Bran Oil
Check Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


