Is Fridge Raiders Meat Free Katsu Curry Flavoured Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fava Beans (65%), Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed), Fava Protein, Starch, Thickeners (carageenan, Agar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Chloride, Gum Arabic), Mixed Herbs And Spices, Wheat Fibre, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Dextrose, Psyllium Fibre, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrated Pea Protein, Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Spice Extract, Maltodextrin, Gram Flour, Preservative (e202). Contains: Wheat. May Contain Soya.
Check Fridge Raiders Meat Free Katsu Curry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridge Raiders Meat Free Katsu Curry Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BUTTER CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BASMATI RICE IN A CREAMY CURRY SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Naked Free From Katsu Curry Long Grain Rice 78G
Batchelors Super Noodles Japanese Katsu Curry Instant Noodle Block 90g
Fridge Raiders Slow Roasted Chicken Bites 70G
Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g)
About this product
Meat · Piece


