Is Fried Chicharrones Pork Rinds Sweet & Spicy Korean BBQ Flavored Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt, Korean Sweet and Spicy Seasoning (Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Spicy Korean BBQ Seasoning [Korean Red Chili Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Rice, Water, Soybean, Yeast]), Salt, Vinegar, Tomato, Fructose, Soy Sauce [Salt, Soy, Wheat], Onion, Garlic, [Flavor Enhancer] Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide, Cayenne, Soybean Oil, Aspartame, Black Pepper Powder, Oleoresin Paprika, Cinnamon Powder)
Check Fried Chicharrones Pork Rinds Sweet & Spicy Korean BBQ Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried Chicharrones Pork Rinds Sweet & Spicy Korean BBQ Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


