Is FRIED CHICKEN SKINS, SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skins
chicken skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN SKINS, RICE FLOUR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL OR CANOLA OIL
Check FRIED CHICKEN SKINS, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIED CHICKEN SKINS, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


