Is Fried Dill Pickle Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- buttermilk solids
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), DILL RELISH (CUCUMBER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC), RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, WHEY, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICONE DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), MICROGARD POWDER, DILL LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SULPHITES AND LEMON OIL), GUM XANTHAN, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check Fried Dill Pickle Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried Dill Pickle Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


