Is Fried Fish Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fish Meat (Pollack,cutlass Fish,sugar,sorbitol), Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Salt, Cooking Wine Glutinous Rice Malted Rice, Brewing Alcohol, Sugar Group, Soy Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Silicone Resin, Seasoning (Monosodium Glutamate, Calcium5-ribonucleotide,monosodium L-aspartate,dl-alanine,glycine,disodium5'-ribonucleotide,hydrolized Protein(soybean,wheat),dextrin,salt), Sorbic Acid (As )
Check Fried Fish Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried Fish Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
About this product
Seafood · Patty


