Is Fried Pork Fat With Attached Skin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried out pork fat with attached skin

fried out pork fat with attached skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT ADDED

Check Fried Pork Fat With Attached Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fried Pork Fat With Attached Skin is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking