Is FRIED PORK RINDS SNACK FOODS, SALT & VINEGAR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, LACTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, SILICONE DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check FRIED PORK RINDS SNACK FOODS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIED PORK RINDS SNACK FOODS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Snack · Piece


