Is Fried Rice Kimbap Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Short Grain Rice, Organic Fried Tofu (Organic Soybeans, Organic Sunflower Oil, Water), Organic Carrot, Organic Peas, Organic Corn, Organic Onion, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Seaweed, Organic Spring Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Sesame Oil.

Check Fried Rice Kimbap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Fried Rice Kimbap | Spoonful