Is fried rice soy crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amino acids etc
amino acids etc
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nonglutinous rice (domestically produced), vegetable oil, _soy_ sauce, sugar, starch / additional starch, seasoning (amino acids etc), paprika pigment, (partly contains _wheat_ and _soy_)
Check fried rice soy crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fried rice soy crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


