Is Fried rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, enriched long grain parboiled rice (rice, iron, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid), carrot, green onion, peas, sweet corn, soy sauce (soybean, rice, water, salt), ginger, yeast extract, garlic, iodized salt, salt, white pepper , acetic acid, contains: soy we welcome yo , suggestions, imported by: simply asia foods, llc 2342 shattuck ave,, pmb #322, berkeley, ca 94704 product of india o 1-800-967-8 info@simplyc *trademark ofthe national foundation por celiac awareness, used under license, simply asia® is a simply asia foods unit $1,67 price per
Check Fried rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Pouch


