Is Frieda's® French Style Crepes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • liquid egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Milk, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Liquid Egg, Butter and Salt

Check Frieda's® French Style Crepes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frieda's® French Style Crepes is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Grain · Liquid

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepCooking