Is Friendly Farms Almond Milk Unsweetened Almond Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A mild, subtly nutty beverage with a thin-to-medium, smooth texture that mixes easily. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking, reviewers note neutral flavor and easy blending; frequent comments mention affordability and occasional complaints about thinness or blandness compared with richer alternatives and occasional separation when warmed by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (filtered Water, Almonds), Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2) Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E). Contains: Almonds.

Check Friendly Farms Almond Milk Unsweetened Almond Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farms Almond Milk Unsweetened Almond Original is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep