Is Friendly Farms Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Topping Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Potassium, Heavy cream, water, sugar, nonfat milk, maltodextrin, contains less than 2% of: cellulose gel, mono and diglycerides, natural flavor, carrageenan, cellulose gum. Propellant: nitrous oxide. Contains: milk.
Check Friendly Farms Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


