No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Friendly Farms Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Strawberry Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Banana Puree, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Dairy Free? Friendly Farms Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana | Spoonful