Is Friendly Farms Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silic�n Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Friendly Farms Hazelnut Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking