No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Friendly Farms Kefir Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Cultures. Contains Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Kefir Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Lactose Free? Friendly Farms Kefir Strawberry | Spoonful