Is Friendly Farms Lactose Free Grade A Milk 2% Reduced Fat Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • lactase enzyme

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into hot beverages and cereal. Commonly used for coffee, baking, sauces, and smoothies; pours cleanly and mixes well without separating. Suitable for everyday countertop use and recipes requiring a neutral, dairy-like liquid for cooking and drinking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced-fat Milk, Lactase Enzyme*, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. *ingredients Not Found In Regular Milk. Contains: Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Lactose Free Grade A Milk 2% Reduced Fat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farms Lactose Free Grade A Milk 2% Reduced Fat is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking