Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Friendly Farms Lactose Free Milk Whole Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Lactase Enzyme**, Vitamin D3. **not Found In Regular Milk. Contains: Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Lactose Free Milk Whole against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farms Lactose Free Milk Whole is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Lactose Free? Friendly Farms Lactose Free Milk Whole | Spoonful