Is Friendly Farms Limited Edition Maple Vanilla Whipped Dairy Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial maple vanilla flavoring
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Maple Vanilla Flavoring And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant. Contains: Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Limited Edition Maple Vanilla Whipped Dairy Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Limited Edition Maple Vanilla Whipped Dairy Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
About this product
Condiment · Can


