Is Friendly Farms Low Fat Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized cultured skim milk, cream, salt, guar gum, locust bean gum, mono and diglycerides, xanthan gum, carrageenan, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, natural flavor, enzymes
Check Friendly Farms Low Fat Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Low Fat Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Friendly Farms Low Fat Cottage Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


