Is Friendly Farms Oat Extra Creamy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Beverage (filtered Water, Oats), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Riboflavin, Vitamin B12. May contain Wheat.
Check Friendly Farms Oat Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Oat Extra Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


