Is Friendly Farms OatMilk Original 100% Vegan Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • trace amounts of wheat
  • oats

trace amounts of wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly sweet flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture that blends into coffee, tea, cereal, and smoothies. Common uses include frothing for lattes, pouring over breakfast, and baking. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent creaminess, pleasant taste for beverages, occasional variation in sweetness, and convenient resealable packaging and reliable availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (filtered Water, Oats), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Riboflavin, Vitamin B12. Contains : Trace Amounts Of Wheat.

Check Friendly Farms OatMilk Original 100% Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farms OatMilk Original 100% Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink MixerCookingBaking