Is Friendly Farms Plain Light Nonfat Yogurt, Plain Light Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN.
Check Friendly Farms Plain Light Nonfat Yogurt, Plain Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Plain Light Nonfat Yogurt, Plain Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


