No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Friendly Farms Probiotic Kefir Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CULTURES.

Check Friendly Farms Probiotic Kefir Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Friendly Farms Probiotic Kefir Blueberry | Spoonful