Is Friendly Farms Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whey, Milk, Cream, Acetic Acid, Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Block, Dairy

Flavor
SavoryMilky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSandwichGarnishingSnacking