Is Friendly Grains Crunchy Rollers, Sea Salt Caramel Pescatarian?

Description
Sea salt caramel notes deliver a balanced sweet-and-salty taste with a crisp, crunchy texture and noticeable snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or coffee accompaniment, reviewers praise steady crunch and flavor balance while noting occasional excess sweetness, convenient packaging, and repeat purchases for quick indulgence and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sea salt caramel notes deliver a balanced sweet-and-salty taste with a crisp, crunchy texture and noticeable snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or coffee accompaniment, reviewers praise steady crunch and flavor balance while noting occasional excess sweetness, convenient packaging, and repeat purchases for quick indulgence and portability.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Agar, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavors
Check Friendly Grains Crunchy Rollers, Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Grains Crunchy Rollers, Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly Grains Crunchy Rollers, Sea Salt Caramel is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


