Is Friendly's Celebration Blue Round Vanilla and Chocolate Ice Cream Cake with Confetti - 60 Fl Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- skim milk
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- ice cream
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream And Decoration As Packaged: Milk, Cream, Vanilla Flavored Icing (Water, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Colors), Skim Milk, Sugar, Chocolaty Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (Color), Packaged, Decorative Options May Include: Confetti (Sugar, Rice Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Cornstarch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Flavor, Colors), Gel (Corn Syrup, Water, Food Starch-modified, Sugar, Citric Acid, Agar, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Colors), Colored Or Chocolate Flavored Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Rice Flour, Food Starch-modified, Flaked Corn, Dextrin, Soya Lecithin, Dextrose, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Gum Tragacanth, Gum Arabic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Colors), Colors: Icing And Decorations May Include Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Green 3, Titanium Dioxide, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Any Personalized Toppings Or Decorations Added Outside The Manufacturing Facility May Contain Potential Allergens
Check Friendly's Celebration Blue Round Vanilla and Chocolate Ice Cream Cake with Confetti - 60 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Celebration Blue Round Vanilla and Chocolate Ice Cream Cake with Confetti - 60 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Friendly's Celebration Blue Round Vanilla and Chocolate Ice Cream Cake with Confetti - 60 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


