Is Friendly's Celebration Blue Round Vanilla and Chocolate Ice Cream Cake with Confetti - 60 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream And Decoration As Packaged: Milk, Cream, Vanilla Flavored Icing (Water, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Colors), Skim Milk, Sugar, Chocolaty Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (Color), Packaged, Decorative Options May Include: Confetti (Sugar, Rice Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Cornstarch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Flavor, Colors), Gel (Corn Syrup, Water, Food Starch-modified, Sugar, Citric Acid, Agar, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Colors), Colored Or Chocolate Flavored Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Rice Flour, Food Starch-modified, Flaked Corn, Dextrin, Soya Lecithin, Dextrose, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Gum Tragacanth, Gum Arabic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Colors), Colors: Icing And Decorations May Include Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Green 3, Titanium Dioxide, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Any Personalized Toppings Or Decorations Added Outside The Manufacturing Facility May Contain Potential Allergens
Check Friendly's Celebration Blue Round Vanilla and Chocolate Ice Cream Cake with Confetti - 60 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Celebration Blue Round Vanilla and Chocolate Ice Cream Cake with Confetti - 60 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Friendly's Celebration Blue Round Vanilla and Chocolate Ice Cream Cake with Confetti - 60 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


