Is Friendly's Chocolate Cake Krunch Ice Cream Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fudge (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel, Soybean] with Soya Lecithin, Sugar Cocoa [Processed with Alkali, Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Milk, Chocolate Flavored and Vanilla Flavored Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda], Cream, Whipped Topping (Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto and Turmeric Extract (Color).
Check Friendly's Chocolate Cake Krunch Ice Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Chocolate Cake Krunch Ice Cream Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Friendly's Chocolate Cake Krunch Ice Cream Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


