Is Friendly's Chocolate Cake Krunch Ice Cream Cake Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Fudge (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel, Soybean] with Soya Lecithin, Sugar Cocoa [Processed with Alkali, Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Milk, Chocolate Flavored and Vanilla Flavored Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda], Cream, Whipped Topping (Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto and Turmeric Extract (Color).
Check Friendly's Chocolate Cake Krunch Ice Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Chocolate Cake Krunch Ice Cream Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Friendly's Chocolate Cake Krunch Ice Cream Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


