Is Friendly's Forbidden Chocolate Ice Cream Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- chocolate flavored coating coconut oil
chocolate flavored coating coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FORBIDDEN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Friendly's Forbidden Chocolate Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Forbidden Chocolate Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Friendly's Forbidden Chocolate Ice Cream Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


