Is Friendly's Ice Cream Bars - Black Raspberry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • chocolate flavored coating coconut oil

chocolate flavored coating coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Raspberry Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sugar, Black Raspberry Puree (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Black Raspberry Puree, Water, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Beet Juice (Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Blue 1, Chocolate Flavored Coating Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Friendly's Ice Cream Bars - Black Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly's Ice Cream Bars - Black Raspberry is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go