Is Friendly's Nutty Caramel Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter oil
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Natural Chocolate Liquor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil Shortening With Soy Lecithin (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Soybean And Cottonseed Oils), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Caramel (For Color), Vanilla Extract, Butter Oil, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Chocolate Covered Peanuts Are Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products That Contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Friendly's Nutty Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Nutty Caramel Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
Friendly's Nutty Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


