Is Friendly's Original Caramel Ice Cream Sundae Cup - 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less than 2% of Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto and Turmeric Extract (Colors). Caramel: Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sugar), Water, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate. Whipped Topping: Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate Flakes: Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate (Processed with Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.

Check Friendly's Original Caramel Ice Cream Sundae Cup - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly's Original Caramel Ice Cream Sundae Cup - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking