Is FRIENDLY'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Vanilla Flavored Icing (Water, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Colors), Skim Milk, Sugar, Chocolaty Crunch (Bleached Wheat Your, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Packaged Decorative Options May Include: Confetti (Sugar, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Confectioner's Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Gum Tragacanth, Artificial Flavor, Colors), Colored Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Colors, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Colors: Icing And Decorations May Include Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Titanium Dioxide
Check FRIENDLY'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIENDLY'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
FRIENDLY'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice


