Is FRIENDLY'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat your
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
bleached wheat your
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Vanilla Flavored Icing (Water, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Colors), Skim Milk, Sugar, Chocolaty Crunch (Bleached Wheat Your, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Packaged Decorative Options May Include: Confetti (Sugar, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Confectioner's Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Gum Tragacanth, Artificial Flavor, Colors), Colored Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Colors, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Colors: Icing And Decorations May Include Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Titanium Dioxide
Check FRIENDLY'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIENDLY'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
FRIENDLY'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice


